Home


Facebook Feed
———————–

Blarney Cycling Club (Ireland) shared Rás Tailteann's photo.

Patsy Crowley (second from right) riding the 1978 Ras Tailteann
... See MoreSee Less

No. 90 Denis Devin, Meath Sheerin, No. 21 Paddy Flanagan Ireland, No.19 W. Vermetten Holland, No.36 Patsy Crowley Cork, No.81 Christy Reynolds Meath P.J. White in the Donegal Mountains during the 1978...

Patsy Crowley (second from right) riding the 1978 Ras Tailteann

Munster Championships A4 and Ladies finish ... See MoreSee Less

Blarney Cycling Club (Ireland) shared Joe Anne photos's album.

Thanks Joe Anne photos!
... See MoreSee Less

Blarney Cycling

Thanks Joe Anne photos!

Results of Munster RR Championships 2017

A1
1)Sean Lacey AquaBlue
2)Eoin O'Connell Killarney
3)Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor

A2
1)Conor Kissanw Killarney
2)Ronan O'Shea Tralee Manor
3)Paul Smith Waterford

A3
1)Richard Cleverley Sliabh Luachra
2)Patrick Carmody Coachford
3)Steve Powell De Ronde Van Cork

A4
1)Sean O'Riordan Valley Wheelers
2)Billy Allen Kanturk
3)Ger Hickey Sliabh na mBan

Ladies
1)Nessa Rochford De Ronde Van Cork
2)Agnieska Wozniak Cork County
3)Niamh O'Dwyer Rock Peddlers

Junior
1)Dylan Corkery NRPT
2)Thomas Walsh Comeragh
3)Cian Smailes Tralee Manor

M40
1)John Hodge Dungarvan
2)David Burke Limerick
3)Vinnie Gleeson Greenmount Cycling Academy

M50
1)Tom Shanahan Limerick
2)Shem Cullen Carrick
3)Patrick Bergin North Tipp

M60
1)Tom Daly

U16
1)Tom O'Connor Kanturk
2)Tom Moriarty Kanturk
3)Will Ryan Kanturk
Lady: Lucy O'Donnell

U14
1)Mark McCarthy Dungarvan
2)Stefan Caulfield Killarney
3)Patrick Galvin Kanturk
Lady: Eva Power Dungarvan

U12
1)Shane Galvin Killarney
2)Hayden Power Comeragh
3)Ewan McConville Kanturk
Lady: Mia Smith Waterford
... See MoreSee Less

2017 Munster RR Championships Results
A1
1)Sean Lacey Aquablue
2 )Eoin O'Connell Killarney
3)Cathal Moynihan Tralee Manor

A2
1 )Conor Kissane Killarney
2 )Ronan O'Shea Tralee Manor
3)Paul Smith Waterford

A3
1)Richard Cleverley Sliabh Luachra
2)Patrick Carmody Coachford
3)Steve Powell De Ronde Van Cork

A4
1)Sean O'Riordan Valley Wheelers
2)Billy Allen Kanturk
3)Ger Hickey Sliabh na mban

Ladies
1)Nessa Rochford De Ronde Van Cork
2)Agnieska Wozbniak Cork County
3)Niamh O'Dwyer Rock Peddlers

Juniors
1 )Dylan Corkery NRPT
2 )Thomas Walsh Comeragh
3)Cian Smailes Tralee Manor

M40
1)John Hodge Dungarvan
2)John Horgan AquaBlue
3)Vinnie Gleeson

M50
1)Tom Shanahan Limerick
2)Shem Cullen Carrick
3)Patrick Bergin North Tipp

M60
1)Tom Daly

U16
1)Tom O'Connor Kanturk
2)Tom Moriarty Kanturk
3)Will Ryan Kanturk
Lady: Lucy O'Donnell Kanturk

U14
1)Mark McCarthy Dungarvan
2)Stefan Caulfield Killarney
3)David Shine Kanturk
Lady:Eva Power Dungarvan

U12
1)Shane Galvin Killarney
2)Hayden Power Comeragh
3)Ewan McConville Kanturk
Lady:Mia Smith Waterford
... See MoreSee Less